Thursday, March 10, 2016

Oh boy, this blog is getting views, so whatever the fuck

Alright, i am going to make it easy for you fuckers, this is going to be a buzzfeed style list about things that are going on.

1. comments are now open. You can be anonymous, and swear at me if you don't like reading this shit.
2. Deepika is hanging around with Novak something tennis player. WTF. He is a married dude, and she is already in with that dancing donkey. FUCK.
3. Return of Xander Cage is going to go flop but it's going to do good business in India.
4. Don't watch the abomination that is gods of egypt.
5. game of thrones is coming back on tv. GRRM better warm up his fingers and start writing. This is the first time that a tv series is going to have a different timeline and stuff that the book that has not even been written. Seriously, GRRM, we know that you're not our bitch, but man, have some courtesy
6. A little birdy told me that someone things i write a bit like Stephen King, sometimes. I mean, that's like a no, right? haha, but hey, i'll take any compliment that comes my way. I am a sucker for attention.
7. Kendrick Lamar, untitled unmastered, regular kendrick stuff.
8. i need to get back to writing, i am planning something medium sized, cuz i don't afford big. What can you do about it.
9. laters, see you tomorrow.
10. drop a line if you're reading this. I NEED ATTENTION!

Wednesday, March 9, 2016

jesus fuck, is blogger fucked or what?

I am seeing more and more problems with blogger these days and it doesn't seem that anyone at google gives a single smidgen of fuck about this publishing platform. they're busy pruning and shoving google+ down the throats of their users. This is why wordpress and tumblr excel over blogger, because their owners are not spread out over so many fucking things that they can't handle one thing properly.

After all, the power that be at google think, who the fuck writes long form anymore, it's people just publishing shit on twitter and facebook and this is where we need to compete for eyeballs. fuck no! People still love to write, example --> ME. Anyway, some problems, i can't seem to activate comments on this blog for some reason. I am not getting the published pingback emails for my blog. And some random issues, seriously, this is one fucked up publishing platform.


Monday, March 7, 2016

hey, if you're reading this, go fuck yourself lolfgt

eh hum, okay so i wanted to test out some posts and didn't want to fuck up my regular blog with that, so i posted a test post here last night and today I see that test post has some 9-11 views. haha, really? Some people came here to look at the words test post and please ignore this. So how's this, how about i give you something funny and wonderful to actually read? Sounds good? Of course, it does!

I was watching teen titans today (Don't ask). I don't know what the fuck was going on in that series, except that it was some end of the world shit and Trigon was sitting on the teen titans tower and the rest of the titans were trying to get him out of there. So in comes this dude Slade to help Robin and gang to save the world or some shit. And this is where it gets way too fucking dark for a fucking kids' cartoon.

He says this to Robin and team

"This is the end of the world. I don't expect you to live, I don't expect you to die, I only expect you to suffer."

Holy fuck.

How's that for a post? This gets some views, I'll post another post tomorrow. Or leave me a comment, tell me a fuck you or tell me a wtf story of yours. Be anon, who the fuck cares, right?